Chamomile

Matricaria chamomilla

Extract:

Herbal

Properties:

The presence of coumarins, camazulenos esters, flavonoids and antioxidants to confer this extract their antimicrobial activity stimulating wound healing to be an active ingredient because the delicate skin infections protects and reduces the inflammation mechanism, similarly, flavonoicos the presence of compounds of yellow dyes are used as dye deposition in the cuticle of the hair shaft by adsorption.

Benefits:

Vasoconstrictor in the capillary bed; decrease capillary permeability and fragility. Accelerating wound healing, and act as anti-inflammatory and antiseptic.

Applications:

The main application is performed in cosmetic skin care products (creams or cleansers toners) for its antiseptic effect is also used in treatments for acne, eczema, dermatitis, preparations AVADO l eye and, in general, for any product that is in focus for the application of sensitive skin. Even relaxants may be added in tonics and to promote sleep, in mouthwashes, in clarifying shampoos and hair dyes golden blond or blond hair reddish brown and clear.

Industries:

- Cosmetic- Phytopharmaceutical

Highly valued. Contains flavonoids, coumarins, polysaccharides, amino acids and volatile oils. Beside being known as Matricaria chamomilla, is also known as Anthemis nobilis.


eclat





Disclaimer ECLAT @2018